Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

Technology & Manufacturing Awards honorees database

The following is a complete list of Technology & Manufacturing Awards honorees. People can be honored in different categories. You can sort using the columns or use the search box on the right to search for specific people.

First NameLast NameCategoryYear inducted  
JenniferCrowley COVID-19 Innovations Award2021
KyleWoodApprenticeship Award2021
JimVanKouwenbergChairperson's Award2021
MikeBechtoldCOVID-19 Innovations Award2021
William B. SmithCOVID-19 Innovations Award2021
RachelRosenExecutive of The Year2021
JenniferCrowleyGrowth in Manufacturing Award2021
CharlesJonesGrowth in Manufacturing Award2021
MandyMartoranaGrowth in Manufacturing Award2021
JessycaGajewskiManufacturing Innovation Award Large2021
ChelseaWagnerManufacturing Innovation Award Large2021
JenniferCrowleyManufacturing Innovation Award small2021
TimLeverettManufacturing Innovation Award small2021
RachelRosenManufacturing Innovation Award small2021
PatrickBechtoldPowerful Partnership Award2021
RossCooleyPowerful Partnership Award2021
JoeRizzoPowerful Partnership Award2021
MichaelaDonnellyRising Star Award2021
DavidPrindleRising Star Award2021
KyleWoodRising Star Award2021
LeahHamiltonWorkforce Development Manufacturing Enterprise Division2021
BonnieKrenzerWorkforce Development Manufacturing Enterprise Division2021
StevenOstWorkforce Development Manufacturing Enterprise Division2021
PatrickBechtoldWorkforce Development Training and Support Provider Award2021
SeanDeNeefAppreniceship2020
RonRicottaCovid innovation-Large Company2020
KatieWillothCovid Innovation-Large Company2020
JasonAymerichCovid Innovation-Small Company2020
EricBostleyCovid Innovation-Small Company2020
StefaniLiDestriExecutive of the year-Large Company2020
Jeffrey T.SchlarbaumExecutive of the year-Large Company2020
WendySmithExecutive of the year-Large Company2020
JasonAymerichExecutive of the Year-Small Company2020
Jeannie BrockmyreExecutive of the Year-Small Company2020
ChadCartaExecutive of the Year-Small Company2020
TimAnsaldiGrowth in Manufacturing 2020
StephenSteenGrowth in Manufacturing 2020
MichaelCorporonManufacturing Innovation-Large Company2020
KurtJaeckelManufacturing Innovation-Large Company2020
BillPollockManufacturing Innovation-Large Company2020
MeghanSchottlandManufacturing Innovation-Large Company2020
JasonAymerichManufacturing Innovation-Small Company2020
AshleyRomanoManufacturing Innovation-Small Company2020
KatieWillothPowerful Partnership2020
Matthew BainRising Star2020
CoreyFoxRising Star2020
MeganMyers-KellyRising Star2020
CortneyRossRising Star2020
MikeCzoraWorkforce Development-Manufacturing Enterprise2020
Barbara GalanteWorkforce Development-Manufacturing Enterprise2020
BrianMcNamaraWorkforce Development-Manufacturing Enterprise2020
JamesMcGaffinWorkforce Development-Training2020
NicholasPalermoApprenticeship2019
RichardSpinosaApprenticeship2019
KennethSwolApprenticeship2019
BenZellerApprenticeship2019
JulieCamardoExecutive of the Year2019
JeremyHadleyExecutive of the Year2019
MikeHockenbergerExecutive of the Year2019
DanaMehnertExecutive of the Year2019
HeidiQuinlivanGlobal Advancement2019
ToddHockenbergerGrowth in Manufacturing 2019
L3Harris Technologies Inc.Manufacturing Innovation2019
New Scale TechnologiesManufacturing Innovation2019
OLEDWorksManufacturing Innovation2019
OptiPro SystemsManufacturing Innovation2019
MichaelBelmontPowerful Partnership2019
TerryHughesPowerful Partnership2019
JohnKerkhovePowerful Partnership2019
NabilNasrPowerful Partnership2019
DanielO'ConnellPowerful Partnership2019
BillPollockPowerful Partnership2019
JosephRizzoPowerful Partnership2019
JamesSenallPowerful Partnership2019
JasonBramwellRising Star2019
DanielCrossRising Star2019
EliotGiebelRising Star2019
RobertMcQuillenRising Star2019
Christine CantiWorkforce Development-Manufacturing Enterprise2019
KatelynGiardnoWorkforce Development-Manufacturing Enterprise2019
DougSmithWorkforce Development-Manufacturing Enterprise2019
ToriUtheWorkforce Development-Manufacturing Enterprise2019
JamesMcGaffinWorkforce Development-Training2019
TinaParadisoWorkforce Development-Training2019
PeterPecorWorkforce Development-Training2019
Tyrone ReavesWorkforce Development-Training2019
Dr. AnneKressChairpersons Award2018
MichaelBechtoldExecutive of the Year2018
TonyMazzulloExecutive of the Year2018
BrettDalyGlobal Advancement2018
MatthewCarlsonGrowth in Manufacturing 2018
StephenSteenGrowth in Manufacturing 2018
MikeYoungGrowth in Manufacturing 2018
MikeMandinaManufacturing Innovation2018
KalmanZsambokyManufacturing Innovation2018
RobertGarrickPowerful Partnership2018
AndyLavellPowerful Partnership2018
LoganNewmanPowerful Partnership2018
Brian CreggWorkforce Development2018
ChrisGilmanWorkforce Development2018
PatrickLulianelloWorkforce Development2018
JosephHennessyCEO of the Year2017
MichaelMandinaCEO of the Year2017
RandyWhiteCEO of the Year2017
CooperVisionManufacturing Innovation2017
JN WhiteManufacturing Innovation2017
OLEDWorks, LLCManufacturing Innovation2017
Optimax SystemsManufacturing Innovation2017
Rochester Gear, Inc.Manufacturing Innovation2017
Vance Metal FabricatorsManufacturing Innovation2017
ScottCaccimisePowerful Partnership2017
EdwardFessPowerful Partnership2017
TonyJacksonPowerful Partnership2017
DaveHallbachRising Star2017
RichardGrayWorkforce Development2017
WalterLarkin, Jr.Workforce Development2017
KathyMoylanWorkforce Development2017
ToddOldhamWorkforce Development2017
JenniferPalumboWorkforce Development2017
AndrewPrestigiacomWorkforce Development2017