Congratulations to the 2021 Honorees!

These outstanding women are being recognized for their professional accomplishments, community leadership, and mentoring.

Circle of Excellence

Mary Walsh Boatfield
Ability Partners

Marisa Geitner
Heritage Christian Services

Melissa Geska
US Ceiling Corp.

Cindy Langston
Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Colleen Matteson
Bank of America

Diane Cooney Miner
St. John Fisher College

Lesli Myers-Small
Rochester City School District

Deana Porterfield
Roberts Wesleyan College

Karen Zandi
Mary Cariola Center

Heidi Zimmer-Meyer
Rochester Downtown Development Corporation

Women of Excellence

First name Last name
Organization

Anne Babcock-Stiner
PathStone Corporation

Yolanda Benitez
Wegmans Food Markets

Jennyrae Brongo
Homesteads for Hope, Inc.

Myra Brown
Spiritus Christi Church

Lisa Butt
Society for the Protection and Care of Children (SPCC)

Laura M. Cooney
Bergmann

Providence Crowder
Monroe County Sheriff’s Office

Terri Cubiotti
Mason Marketing, LLC

Annika D’Andrea
Tender Loving Family Care, Inc

Nadine General
Dixon Schwabl

Tracie Glazer
Hillel Community Day School

Edith Grannum
Edith Grannum MD PC/Monroe County Medical Society

Christina Gullo
Villa of Hope

Erica Harper
Harper Danesh LLC

Lisa Harris
Excellus Blue Cross Blue Shield

Kimberly Jones
Butler/Till

Diana Kurty
Wayside Technology Group

Lorisa LaRocca
Woods Oviatt Gilman LLP

Cait Loury
Renaissance Academy Charter School of the Arts

Kimberly McKinsey-Mabry
Monroe Community College

Linda Moroney
Low to the Ground Productions

Carolyn G. Nussbaum
Nixon Peabody LLP

Tina Paradiso
Ampie Enterprises Inc dba Imprintable Solutions Ink

Lindsay Prichard-Fox
Tiver Built LLC

Laura Purcell
Harris Beach PLLC

Sujatha Ramanujan
Luminate Accelerator

Jennifer Rodriguez
Livingston County

Natalie Rogers-Cropper
Garth Fagan Dance

Jennifer Schwartzott
Bond, Schoeneck & King PLLC

Carrie Starr
Northeastern Seminary at Roberts Wesleyan College

Kaye Stone-Gansz
LaGasse Machine & Fabrication and Stone Goose Enterprises

Cicely Strickland-Ruiz
United Way of Greater Rochester

Julia Tedesco
Foodlink

Elizabeth Thorley
Thorley Wealth Management

Michelle Trott
CPL

Ellen Wayne
Wayne County Department of Social Services

Karen Webber
Webber CPA, PLLC

Stephanie Wells
Person Centered Services

Anne Wilder
Coordinated Care Services, Inc. (CCSI)

Maureen Wolfe
ESL Federal Credit Union