Home / People and Awards / 2019 Super Lawyers

2019 Super Lawyers

The 2019 Upstate New York Super Lawyers and Rising Stars have been announced and the following Rochester lawyers have made the lists.

Barclay Damon LLP Super Lawyers

  • Gary Abelson
  • Tom Cronmiller
  • Jim Grossman
  • Susan Schultz Laluk
  • Tony Piazza
  • Karen Schaefer
  • Robert Shaddock

Barclay Damon LLP Rising Stars

  • Brittany Lawrence
  • Rachelle Nuhfer

Phillips Lytle LLP Super Lawyers

  • Richard Beers Jr.
  • Mark Moretti
  • Linda Prestegaard

Phillips Lytle LLP Rising Stars

  • Anthony Carello
  • Anthony Iacchetta
  • Kevin Mulvehill

The Glennon Law Firm P.C. Super Lawyers

  • Peter Glennon

The Law Office of Kimberly A. Glennon Rising Stars

  • Kimberly Glennon

Woods Oviatt Gilman LLP

  • William Bauer
  • Richard Brovitz
  • Kelley Ross Brown
  • Betsy Brugg
  • Philip Burke
  • Brian Capitummino
  • Anthony Cotroneo
  • Gordon Dickens
  • Erin Elmouji
  • Gordon Fourth
  • R. Thompson Gilman
  • Jerry Goldman
  • Natalie Grigg
  • Brian Gwitt
  • Robert Hooks
  • Michael Jablonski
  • Robert Kessler
  • Timothy Lyster
  • Richard Marchese
  • James McElheny
  • Harry Messina Jr.
  • Richard Mullen
  • Mitchell Nusbaum
  • John Nutter
  • Donald O’Brien Jr.
  • F. Michael Ostrander
  • Anthony Palermo
  • Nicholas Proukou
  • Bruce Reinoso
  • Rene Reixach Jr.
  • Warren Rosenbaum
  • William Savino
  • Jennifer Schauerman
  • W. Stephen Tierney
  • Samuel Tilton

Underberg & Kessler LLP

  • Michael Beyma
  • James Coniglio
  • Katherine Karl
  • Paul Keneally
  • Thomas Knab
  • Anna Lynch
  • Margaret Somerset

McConville Considine Cooman & Morin P.C. Super Lawyers

  • William Brueckner
  • Kevin Cooman
  • Lucien Morin
  • Peter Wishaar

McConville Considine Cooman & Morin P.C. Rising Stars

  • Peter Gregory

Harter Secrest & Emery LLP Super Lawyers 

  • Peter Abdella
  • Thomas Anderson
  • Jerauld Brydges
  • Jeffrey Calabrese
  • Margaret Catillaz
  • Leslie Connolly
  • Theresa Conroy
  • Gregory Coughlin
  • Megan Dorritie
  • David Ferris
  • Paul Holloway
  • William Hoy IV
  • David Kresock
  • Ross Lanzafame
  • Raymond Miller
  • Frank Novak
  • Martin O’Toole
  • Christopher Potash
  • Edward Premo II
  • Brian Shaw
  • Kimberly Shimomura
  • Erika Stanat
  • Paul Sylvestri
  • Jeffrey Wadsworth
  • Craig Wittlin
  • Richard Yarmel

Harter Secrest & Emery LLP Rising Stars

  • Lindsey Bober
  • Iskra Bonanno
  • John Bringewatt
  • Alfred Chu
  • Diana Clarkson
  • Jessica Clemente
  • Daniel Collins
  • Kyra Keller
  • Graham Leonard
  • Timothy Menasco
  • Benjamin Mudrick
  • Christine O’Connor
  • Sarah Pellerin
  • Ted Townsend
  • Kristin Zamar

Underberg & Kessler LLP Super Lawyers

  • Mike Beyma
  • Jim Coniglio
  • Steve Gersz
  • Kate Karl
  • Paul Keneally
  • Tom Knab
  • Anna Lynch
  • Margaret Somerset

Underberg & Kessler LLP Rising Stars

  • Leah Cintineo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

x

Check Also

URMC staff members participate in a Theatre of the Oppressed training session

Theatre of the Oppressed helps URMC deal with prejudice (access required)

It may be hard to imagine holding your tongue while dealing with a customer whose language is peppered with racial ...

dr-michael-mendoza-600

Health commissioner offers Narcan training (access required)

Monroe County Health Commissioner Dr. Michael Mendoza visited the Monroe County Bar Association Friday to train a group of people ...