Thank you for voting.

Click here to view our special Reader Rankings 2017 publication.

Best Accounting Firm 1 Mengel Metzger Barr & Co. LLP
2 Insero & Co. CPAs P.C.
3 The Bonadio Group
Best Advertising Agency 1 Butler/Till
2 Dixon Schwabl Inc.
3 Roberts Communications Inc.
Best Appellate Service Provider 1 Appeal Tech
2 Record Press
3 Appellate Innovations
Best Architectural Firm 1 SWBR Architecture, Engineering & Landscape Architecture P.C.
2 Bergmann Associates
3 SEI Design Group Architects D.P.C.
Best Auto Dealer 1 The Dorschel Automotive Group
2 Van Bortel Group
3 Bob Johnson Auto Group
Best Bankruptcy Evaluation Provider 1 Davidson Fink LLP
2 Lacy Katzen LLP
3 Harter Secrest & Emery LLP
Best Business Bank 1 Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Co.
2 M&T Bank
3 JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A.
Best Casino 1 del Lago Resort & Casino
2 Turning Stone Resort and Casino
3 Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino
Best Caterer 1 Dinosaur Bar-B-Que
2 Tasteful Events
3 All Occasions Catering & Events Planning
Best Civil Litigation Firm 1 Lacy Katzen LLP
2 Davidson Fink LLP
3 Boylan Code LLP
Best Client Breakfast Location 1 Jines Restaurant
2 Village Bakery & Cafe
3 Jay’s Diner
Best Client Lunch Location 1 City Grill
2 2 Vine
3 Dinosaur Bar-B-Que
Best Commercial Real Estate Firm 1 Buckingham Properties
2 Wilmorite Management
3 Gallina Development Corp.
Best Courier and Delivery Service 1 PDQ Delivery
2 Jet X Delivery Service
3 The Delivery Co.
3 Custom Courier Solutions Inc.
Best Court Reporting Deposition Firm 1 Alliance Court Reporting Inc.
2 Computer Reporting Service
3 Greater Rochester Court Reporting Services Inc.
Best Credit Union 1 ESL Federal Credit Union
2 Reliant Community Federal Credit Union
3 The Summit Federal Credit Union
Best Criminal Defense Firm 1 Trevett Cristo Salzer & Andolina P.C.
2 Brown, Gruttadaro, Gaujean & Prato PLLC
3 The Law Office of James Riotto
Best Cultural Attraction 1 The Strong
2 Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester
3 Genesee Country Village & Museum
3 Geva Theatre Center
Best Document Destruction 1 Eco Green Park Inc.
2 Certified Document Destruction
3 Staples Print & Marketing Services
Best E Discovery Provider 1 D4 LLC
2 Harris Beach PLLC
3 Avalon Document Services
Best Employee Benefits Provider 1 Lawley
2 Bond Financial Network Inc.
3 Paychex Inc.
Best Engineering Firm 1 Bergmann Associates
2 M/E Engineering P.C.
3 LaBella Associates
Best Estate Planning Law Firm 1 Law Offices of Pullano & Farrow PLLC
2 Davidson Fink LLP
3 Boylan Code LLP
Best Event Meeting Facility 1 The Strathallan Hotel and Spa, a DoubleTree by Hilton
2 ArtisanWorks & Events Inc.
3 Joseph A. Floreano Rochester Riverside Convention Center
Best Family Law Firm 1 Davidson Fink LLP
2 Lacy Katzen LLP
3 Underberg & Kessler LLP
Best Forensic Accounting Firm 1 Mengel Metzger Barr & Co. LLP
2 EFPR Group LLP
3 DeJoy, Knauf & Blood LLP
Best Golf Course 1 Oak Hill Country Club
2 Irondequoit Country Club
3 Ravenwood Golf Club
Best Health and Fitness Company 1 YMCA of Greater Rochester
2 Planet Fitness
3 Midtown Athletic Club
Best Home Builder 1 Mark IV Enterprises Inc.
2 Conifer-LeChase Construction
3 Antonelli Construction LLC
Best Home Care Agency 1 HCR Home Care
2 Lifetime Care
3 Rochester Regional Health Home Health Care
Best Hospital 1 Strong Memorial Hospital
2 Rochester General Hospital
3 Highland Hospital
Best Intellectual Property Law Firm 1 Harter Secrest & Emery LLP
2 Boylan Code LLP
3 Nixon Peabody LLP
Best Internet Service Provider 1 Greenlight
2 Spectrum
3 Frontier
Best IT Outsourcing Firm 1 Just Solutions Inc.
2 Innovative Solutions Ltd.
3 Capstone Information Technologies Inc.
Best Law School JD Program 1 Cornell Law School
2 University at Buffalo Law School
3 Syracuse University College of Law
Best Legal Recruiter 1 ER Select LLC
2 Bailey Personnel Consultants Inc.
3 ProSelect Staffing LLC
Best Malpractice Firm 1 Faraci Lange LLP
2 Davidson Fink LLP
3 Lacy Katzen LLP
Best Malpractice Insurer 1 Paris-Kirwan Associates Inc.
2 Pinnacle Insurance Agency Inc.
3 Gerard P. Smith Insurance Agency Inc.
Best MBA Program 1 University of Rochester, Simon Business School
2 St. John Fisher College School of Business
3 Rochester Institute of Technology Saunders College of Business
Best Media Buying 1 Butler/Till
2 Dixon Schwabl Inc.
3 The Martin Group
Best Office Furniture Company 1 Sedgwick Business Interiors LLC
2 The Gunlocke Co. LLC
3 DeskSet Ltd.
Best Optics and Imaging Firms 1 Bausch & Lomb Inc.
2 Pictometry International Corp.
3 Eastman Kodak Co.
Best Personal Injury Firm 1 Faraci Lange LLP
2 Connors & Ferris LLP
3 Lacy Katzen LLP
Best Physical Therapy or Sports Rehab 1 Regain Physical Therapy
2 Rochester General Hospital Outpatient Physical Therapy
3 University of Rochester Medical Center Physical Therapy
Best Private Investigation Firm 1 Lou Falvo Private Investigator & Process Server
2 J.T. Genier Security Services
3 Innovative Investigations
Best Process Server 1 Paper Chase NY LLC
2 All New York Process Servers
3 Lou Falvo Private Investigator & Process Server
Best Property Management Firm 1 Buckingham Properties LLC
2 Wilmorite Management Group
3 Gallina Development Corp./Gal-Son Development Inc.
Best Public Relations Agency 1 Dixon Schwabl Inc.
2 Roberts Communications Inc.
3 McDougall Communications
Best Real Estate Law Firm 1 Davidson Fink LLP
2 Boylan Code LLP
3 Lacy Katzen LLP
Best Residential Real Estate Company 1 Nothnagle Realtors
2 RE/MAX Realty Group
3 Hunt Real Estate ERA Columbus Division
Best Retirement Community 1 Rochester Regional Health The Village at Mill Landing
2 Brookdale Brighton
3 Maplewood Estates
Best Software Developers 1 Mindex Technologies Inc.
2 Innovative Solutions Ltd.
3 Entre Computer Services Inc.
Best Staffing Agency 1 RBA Staffing
2 Cochran, Cochran & Yale LLC
3 AP Professionals of Rochester LLC
Best Title Company 1 Stewart Title Company
2 Crossroads Abstract
3 WebTitle Agency
Best Undergraduate Program 1 Roberts Wesleyan College
2 Rochester Institute of Technology
3 University of Rochester
Best Urgent Care Center 1 Rochester Regional Health Immediate Care
2 UR Medicine Urgent Care
3 Rochester Regional United Memorial Medical Center/Urgent Care Batavia
Best Wealth Management Firm 1 Sage Rutty & Co. Inc.
2 Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Co.
3 Brighton Securities
Best Web Design Firm 1 Innovative Solutions Ltd.
2 Dixon Schwabl Inc.
3 Envative

Check Also

Flooding on Lake Ontario shoreline in May 2017 (AP)

Greece and Parma receive funding to rebuild after flooding (access required)

The towns of Greece and Parma have received $942,000 to restore and rebuild following last year’s Lake Ontario flooding, Gov. ...


Bill Walton does much more than just talk a good game

Basketball-hall-of-famer-turned-commentator Bill Walton jokes over the phone from San Diego that his loquaciousness is all Marty Glickman’s fault because it ...